This site uses cookies to offer you a better browsing experience I agree cookies I refuse cookies

EDITORIAL DIRECTOR

Mr Steve RISCH, in his capacity as Sales manager of PAINS D'EPICES FORTWENGER S.A., public limited company with capital of €250,000, address :

144 ROUTE DE STRASBOURG
67140 GERTWILLER - FRANCE
Tel. : +33 (0) 3 88 08 14 46
Fax : +33 (0) 3 88 08 55 41
Email : info@fortwenger.fr
Colmar Trade and Companies Register B917 121 444
EUROPEAN VAT no. FR 84 917 121 444
SIRET no. 917 121 444 00017
APE no. 1072 Z

SITE HOSTED BY

ADVISA
32, rue du bassin d'Austerlitz
67100 Strasbourg - FRANCE
Tel. : +33 (0)3 90 41 18 58
Fax : +33 (0)3 90 41 18 54

GENERAL INFORMATION

PAINS D'EPICES FORTWENGER S.A., owner of this Site, does everything possible to ensure the accuracy of the information it publishes on it. PAINS D'EPICES FORTWENGER S.A. is entitled to modify or change the content of the website at any time without prior warning and is unable to provide any form of guarantee as to the accuracy, truth or completeness of the information and the hypertext links published, in spite of all the efforts made.

It is up to the visitor to check the information by other means, in particular by contacting PAINS D'EPICES FORTWENGER S.A. Accordingly, PAINS D'EPICES FORTWENGER S.A. may not be held liable for:

• any interruption of the site  
• any computer problems 
• the dissemination of incomplete or inaccurate information or links on the site 
• any loss or damage suffered as a result of a fraudulent intrusion by any third party that led to a modification of the information made available on the site.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

Unless stipulated otherwise, the graphic elements, including logos, featured on this site are the property of PAINS D'EPICES FORTWENGER S.A.
The reproduction of any documents published on the site is authorised only for information purposes, for personal and private use. Any reproduction and any use of copies made for other purposes are strictly forbidden without our prior written agreement.
It is also prohibited to copy, modify, create a derivative work, reverse engineer, decompile or disassemble or otherwise attempt to discover the source code (with the exception of cases provided for by law) and to sell, assign, sub-license or transfer in any way whatsoever any right relating to the software. Likewise, it is prohibited to modify the software or use modified versions of the software, including in particular, but limited not to any attempts to obtain unauthorised access the service and to access to the site by any means other than the interface provided to you by PAIN D'EPICES FORTWENGER S.A.to this effect.

Any reproduction, total or partial, without the express prior agreement of PAINS D'EPICES FORTWENGER S.A, is strictly prohibited pursuant to Articles L 335-2 et seq and L 335-3 of the French Intellectual Property Code, and constitutes an infringement of the company's rights and a criminal offence.

LIABILITY

This site is updated daily. PAINS D'EPICES FORTWENGER S.A does everything possible to ensure web users have access to its site. However, they may not be held liable for any interruption in or inaccessibility to the services provided to visitors on their site. Likewise, they may not be held liable for any errors, the unavailability of information or even the inaccuracy of information.

HYPERLINKS

The site may contain links (hyperlinks) to other websites or other internet sources.

PAINS D'EPICES FORTWENGER S.A may not be held liable for the content of such external sites, over which it has no control. PAINS D'EPICES FORTWENGER S.A undertakes to remove any links that have been reported to it as being fraudulent or containing illegal material. Policy on hyperlinks to …:

The PAINS D'EPICES FORTWENGER S.A authorises the use of hyperlinks leading to its pages, subject to:

• Not using deeplinking 
• Specifying the nature of the hypertext 
• Using the information only for personal, educational, association-related or professional purposes; any use for commercial or advertising purposes is prohibited.

On no account does this authorisation apply to websites disseminating information of a racist, pornographic, xenophobic or polemical nature or of any type that could be in any way offensive to most people.

DATA PROTECTION

1) Use of cookies

No personal information is collected without your knowledge. No personal information is passed on to any third parties. Statistical data: To get a better idea of the interests of visitors to the site and with a view to its improvement, we may count the number of visitors to the site and the frequency of their visits. Cookies may be used for this purpose. You can refuse or delete these cookies without this affecting your ability to access the pages of our website in any way. To refuse cookies or receive a message before accepting cookies, we recommend that you read your browser's help pages, which will explain what you need to do. Electronic messages sent to PAINS D'EPICES FORTWENGER S.A and the corresponding e-mail addresses are only kept for the time it takes to deal with them. For more detailed information on how cookies are used, follow this link.

2) Signing up for the newsletter

PAINS D'EPICES FORTWENGER S.A strictly applies French data protection law (Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978) as well as the principles of good professional practice that result from it concerning any information that you provide to us when placing an order on our website.

3) Transmission of personal data to third parties

Personal data collected when you sign up for our newsletter or when you leave comments on the site are used to enable PAINS D'EPICES FORTWENGER S.A to identify their authors. Unless you expressly give your permission on the site, your personal data will not be passed to any third parties by PAINS D'EPICES FORTWENGER S.A

4) Right of access and rectification of data provided

Under the terms of the data protection law (Article 34 of the Law of 6 January 1978) you have a right of access, modification, rectification and deletion of the data concerning you. You can exercise that right by contacting our customer service department at:

PAINS D'EPICES FORTWENGER S.A – Service Clients
144 ROUTE DE STRASBOURG
67140 GERTWILLER - FRANCE
Tel. : +33 (0) 3 88 08 14 46
Fax : +33 (0) 3 88 08 55 41
Email : info@fortwenger.fr

Good ideas !

Fortwenger, the tradition of gingerbread since 1768

Fortwenger has been making traditional gingerbread for 200 years and is located in Gertwiller, Roppenheim, Strasbourg, Kaysersberg et Colmar. You will find all of our traditional Alsatian expertise in the Fortwenger online shop: Christmas gingerbread, small cakes, chocolate St Nicolas, florentines, spritzbredele.. loved by all ages.

And if you have not seen yet, you should discover the wonderful palais du pain d'épices and its mannele's world, a world which, just look like as the hansel and gretel house !